People

Our People are as diverse as our companies.

We have cowboys and graphic designers; property managers and front end developers.

Most importantly, our people are experts in their fields and active in their industries. We value learning from each other, and collaborating in a team environment.

Meet Our Team

Christopher Bently
Christopher Bently

CEO

Jeff Jarboe
Jeff Jarboe

CFO

Brady Frey
Brady Frey

COO

Yvette Marie Conde
Yvette Marie Conde

Controller

Matt McKinney
Matt McKinney

Bently Ranch, General Manager

Eugene Santos
Eugene Santos

Creative & Technology Director

Larry Vincent
Larry Vincent

Bently Enterprises, Director of Construction

Ingrid Wetzell Conde
Ingrid Wetzell

HR Director

Tyler Cassacia
Tyler Cassacia

Director of Real Estate & Legal

Carlo Luri
Carlo Luri

Director of Government Affairs

Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards

Personal Assistant

Jimmy Chai
Jimmy Chai

IT Manager

Frank Chavez
Frank Chavez

Special Projects Coordinator

Salvador Fuentes
Salvador Fuentes

Irrigation Supervisor

Mark Gruver
Mark Gruver, CPP

Bently Enterprises, Nevada Security Manager

KassaDee Herring
KassaDee Herring

Quality Assurance Supervisor

Jared Harmon
Jared Harmon

Fleet Manager

David Hill
David Hill

Facilities Manager

Johnny Jeffery
Johnny Jeffery

General manager & Master Distiller

John Lindstrom
John Lindstrom

Malthouse Supervisor

Scott Shearer
Scott Shearer

Art Director

Kevin Spraggins
Kevin Spraggins

Assistant Farming Supervisor

Alan Vondrak
Alan Vondrak

Ranch Facilities Supervisor

Araceli Ceballos
Araceli Ceballos

HR Supervisor

Joaquin Cruz
Joaquin Cruz

Farming Supervisor

David Gordon
David Gordon

Senior Accountant

Tony Hemmah
Tony Hemmah

Facilities Project Manager

Annie Huacho
Annie Huacho

Senior Administrative Assistant

Lucas Huff
Lucas Huff

Director of Brand Advocacy

Chad Lammers
Chad Lammers

Construction Assistant Project Manager

Monica Lynch
Monica Lynch

Ranch Administrative Assistant

Rika McKinney
Rika McKinney

Distillery Operations Coordinator

Kerry Ray
Kerry Ray

Production Manager

Caroline Stewart
Caroline Stewart

HR Coordinator

Corina Tu'ufuli
Corina Tu'ufuli

Accounts Payable Specialist

Summer Wallace
Summer Wallace

Accountant Lead

Jonlynn Ward
Jonlynn Ward

Senior Accountant

Linsey Watson
Linsey Watson

Ranch Operations Coordinator

Ricardo Diaz
Ricardo Diaz

Facilities Supervisor

Jim Pisciotti
Jim Pisciotti

Production Process Specialist

Ryan Quinlan
Ryan Quinlan

Distiller Supervisor

Lassen Sharp
Eric Carfagnini

Director of Sales and Marketing

Marvin Worthington
Deanna Olvera

Payroll and Benefits Administrator

Dewayne Allmett
Dewayne Allmett

Master Mechanic II

Elise Amend
Elise Amend

Maltster

Michael Buffo
Michael Buffo

Mill Operator/Maintenance

Emily Tedore
Emily Tedore

Assistance Safety Coordinator

Gregorio Ceballos
Gregorio Ceballos

Landscape Supervisor

Hugo Condezo
Hugo Condezo

Farm Operator

Robert Cornmesser
Robert Cornmesser

Equipment Operator

Todd Fishbaugher
Todd Fishbaugher

Graphic Designer

Joshua Foster
Joshua Foster

CDL Driver (Malting Facility)

Antonio Fuentes
Antonio Fuentes

Cowboy I

Eddie Garcia
Eddie Garcia

CDL Truck Driver

Kirstin Hudson
Kirstin Hudson

IT Specialist

Joel Kaeding
Joel Kaeding

Master Mechanic

David Letteney
David Letteney

Quality Assurance Tech

Rodolfo Montes
Rodolfo Montes

Farm Operator

La Shay Mayfield
La Shay Mayfield

Quality Assurance Tech

Pedro Pacheco
Pedro Pacheco

Farm Operator

Jina Padilla
Jina Padilla

Jr. Graphic Designer

Ganesh Persad
Ganesh Persad

Associate Trade Marketing Manager

Marcos Rico
Marcos Rico

Cowboy I

Meliton Rincon-Mata
Meliton Rincon-Mata

Farm Operator

Paula Schultz
Paula Schultz

Sr. Graphic Designer

Joe Togoan
Joe Togoan

Cybersecurity Supervisor

Salvador Vazquez
Salvador Vazquez

Irrigation Foreman

Taylor Benson
Taylor Benson

Pipefitter/Welder

Jeffrey Brannon
Jeffrey Brannon

Facilities Technician II

Bryce Butko
Bryce Butko

Distiller

John Crumbley
John Crumbley

Production Assistant

Rori Davis
Rori Davis

Custodian

Chelsea Hendricks
Chelsea Hendricks

Distiller

Noya Gilmore
Noya Gilmore

Distiller

Jerry Hayter
Jerry Hayter

Security Specialist

Tony Hemmah
Tony Hemmah

Facilities Project Manager

Dave Hill
Dave Hill

Facilities Manager

Cameron Kelly
Cameron Kelly

Assistant Distiller

Chad Lammers
Chad Lammers

Construction Assistant Project Manager

Glenn Leighton
Glenn Leighton

Facilities Electrician II

Max Marin
Max Marin

Cellar Assistant

Melissa Vazquez
Melissa Vazquez

Operations Coordinator

John Thompson
John Thompson

Maintenance Coordinator

John Thompson
Bryan Sayegh

Car Hauler/Mechanic

David Kowalski
David Kowalski

Master Mechanic

Miguel Haro
Miguel Haro

Jr Mechanic

Robert Cornmesser
Robert Cornmesser

Equipment Operator

Matias Resendiz
Matias Resendiz

Irrigation Foreman

Nick Solano
Nick Solano

Equipment Operator

David Letteney
David Letteney

Quality Assurance Tech

Debbie Carter
Debbie Carter

Senior Accountant

Angela Madera
Angela Madera

HR Generalist

Joseph Jahner
Joseph Jahner

Controls and Process Automation Specialist

Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson

Facilities Technician II

Cole Gansberg
Cole Gansberg

Maltster Assistant

Patrick Brower
Patrick Brower

Maltster Assistant

Chris Gollmer
Chris Gollmer

Temp IT Specialist